24182 HWY 22 Highway

Ponchatoula, LA
  • Property Type: Land
  • 639,461 sqft

$1,247,800

Remarks

Location, Location, Location! Approx 15 acres of prime real estate in the middle of plenty new residential developments. DSLD Fairhope, DSLD Silver Hill, & D.R. Horton Cypress Reserve are just a few new subdivisions recently built in this area. Property is right across from Cypress Reserve subdivision. Not a lot of commercial development in the area right now. This property has so much potential to fit right in this new community and you can still get in on the ground floor. Flood Zone X but s/b verified. Current price is at $85k per acre.

Details

Listing ID:
NO2376863
Parish
Tangipahoa
Assessment
4183401
Legal Desc
14.68A IN SEC 43 T7SR9E B602 P486 B1374 P782

Interior

Lot Dimensions
1043.00 x 355.61 x 1075.79 x 851.47

Exterior

Lot Size Area
14.68 ac
Water Source
None

Location

Directions
From US51 take Hwy 22 East approximately 8 miles Bounding Streets: Bunkerhill Rd
Parish
Tangipahoa
Sub Type:
Land
Zoning:
NoZone

Ask Us for more information