Remarks
Prime 7.694-acre commercial site located at 39599 SW I-55 Service Road in Ponchatoula, LA, offering exceptional visibility along the I-55 corridor. This cleared, development-ready parcel spans approximately 335,143 SF and is ideal for various commercial uses including medical facilities, truck or RV storage, office parks, retail centers, and service-oriented businesses. With an asking price of $3,182,275, this property is priced at approximately $413,605 per acre or $9.49 per square foot. Its strategic location provides immediate access to I-55, connecting to Hammond, Baton Rouge, and New Orleans, making it a prime opportunity for businesses seeking high traffic exposure and accessibility. Flexible zoning and growing market demand further enhance its development potential. Immediate possession available.
Details
- Listing ID:
- NO2501342
- Parish
- Tangipahoa
- Financing
- Lease Purchase, Owner Will Carry
- Assessment
- 06437273
- Legal Desc
- 7.69A TOTAL 6.67A BEING TR 2 IN SEC 59 T7SR7E B1472 P662 B1476 P555 B1513 P645 MAP 1476/553-555 1510/710 XXXXXXXX 1.02A OF A SURVEY IN SEC 59 T7SR7E B1590 P560 B1595 P838
Interior
- Lot Dimensions
- 1008.00 x 1022.00 x 450.00 x 310.00
Exterior
- Lot Size Area
- 7.69 ac
Location
- Directions
- Bounding Streets: SW I-55 Service Rd & Hwy 22
- Parish
- Tangipahoa
- Sub Type:
- Land
- Zoning:
- NO