Status: Active

78043 CHEMICAL Road

Bush, LA
  • Property Type: Land
  • 1,829,520 sqft

$462,000

Remarks

Parcel B has approximately 42 acres of land available zoned I-2 (Industrial District) allowing for the location of large scale, highly intense industrial activity necessary for the assembly and manufacture of an extensive range of consumer and industrial products. Asking $11,000.00 per acre. Seller will subdivide.

Details

Listing ID:
NO2118872
Parish
St. Tammany
Assessment
7043178043CHEMICALRD0
Legal Desc
Parcel B

Interior

Lot Dimensions
999.00 x 999.00 x 999.00 x 999.00

Exterior

Lot Size Area
42 ac
Water Source
None

Location

Directions
Hwy 41 to Watts-Thomas Rd to Chemical Rd Bounding Streets: Watts-Thomas Rd
Parish
St. Tammany
Sub Type:
Land
Zoning:
I-2

Ask Us for more information